Download: Adobe PDF, MS Word, OpenDocument. P-3.0301 Florida Lawyers Support Services, Inc. January 1, 2017 American LegalNet, Inc. www.FormsWorkFlow.com. Self-proved wills executed in accordance with this code may be admitted to probate without further proof. A competent witness should be capable of receiving, remembering, and narrating impressions. Does It Really Take Less Time To Settle An Estate In Which A Revocable Trust Was Used Rather Than Just A Will? Argument that one witness will suffice: RCW 11.20.070 provides no express requirement for two witnesses, as did prior law, and states in pertinent part "The provisions of a lost or destroyed will must be proved by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence, consisting at least in part of a witness [emphasis added] to either its contents or the . Self-proved will is executed in conformity with the formalities required by F.S. I would not hesitate to go back to Mr. Long if I need further assistance.